Volleyball 10/20/22

Posted 10/19/22

District 2-2A Volleyball1. Christ’s Church Academy (14-5)2. University Christian (15-5)3. Eagles’ View (11-11)4. St. Johns Country Day School (15-4)5. First Coast Christian (6-7)Thurs., …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Volleyball 10/20/22

Posted

District 2-2A Volleyball

1. Christ’s Church Academy (14-5)
2. University Christian (15-5)
3. Eagles’ View (11-11)
4. St. Johns Country Day School (15-4)
5. First Coast Christian (6-7)

Thurs., Oct. 20
Final at UC at 6:30 p.m.

Districts Statistics

Kills
1. Ashlyn Anderson SJCDS 399
2. Nadia Mortensen CCA 206
3. Julia Howard CCA 164
4. Sophia Kardatzke UC 161
5. Xia Martin UC 140

Blocks
1. Sophia Kardatzke UC 67
2. Ashlyn Anderson SJCDS 38
3. Kiley Jones EVA 35
4. Gracie Achtemeier CCA 20
5. Sydney Kambach CCA 19

Digs
1. Kate Jacobs SJCDS 500
2. Noelle Kirkland CCA 257
3. Nadia Mortensen CCA 215
4. Sydney Kambach CCA 212
5. Reese Sutherland EVA 207

Assists
1. Bella Gomez SJCDS 596
2. Sydney Kambach CCA 492
3. Sophie Kardatzke UC 195
4. Stevi Pickard UV 149
5. Memphis Manning EVA 78

District 3-6A

1. Fletcher (11-8)
2. Ponte Vedra (12-6)
3. Fleming Island (10-12)
4. Nease (10-10)
5. Orange Park (7-15)
6. Oakleaf (8-15)
7. First Coast (4-8)

Thurs. Oct. 20
Final at OPHS at 6:30 p.m.

District Statistics

Kills
1. Ryanne Robinson OPHS 254
2. Rauly Eason FIHS 212
3. Zeta Washington PVHS 206
4. Nadia Ewton FHS 192
5. Katie Issendorf FHS 190

Block
1. Rauly Eason FIHS 66
2. Karsten Edwards FHS 57
3. Kemper Antonson FHS 50
4. Chelsea Sutton PVHS 43
5. Zeta Washington PVHS 36

Digs
1. Traci Schrock FHS 436
2. Ryanna Robinson OPHS 367
3. Rylynn Robinson OPHS 280
4. Samantha Rupert FIHS 231
5. Elizabeth Parks FHS 189

Assists
1. Hailey Revack OPHS 533
2. Elizabeth Parks FHS 411
3. Jessica Shattles PVHS 372
4. Hazel Williams FIHS 300
5. Joi Monsanta OHS 290

District 4-4A Volleyball

1. Beachside (14-4)
2. Bolles (18-6)
3. Bishop Kenny (14-9)
4. Keystone Heights (16-6)
5. Tocoi Creek (10-12)
6. Wolfson (10-7)

Mon., Oct. 17
1. Bolles BYE
2. Bishop Kenny BYE
4 v 5 Keystone Hts. v Tocoi Creek at Bishop Kenny 6 p.m.
Keystone Heights wins 3-1
3 v 6 Beachside vs. Wolfson at Bishop Kenny 7:30 p.m.
Beachside wins 3-0

Thurs., Oct. 20
Final at Bishop Kenny 6:30 p.m.

District Statistics

Kills
1. Grace Albaugh Bolles 246
2. Adriana Jeanpierre Beachside 210
3. Allison Cavanaugh BKHS 161
4. Bella Bergeron Bolles 155
5. Claudia Stockard Bolles 155
6. Kamryn Eatman KHHS 121

Blocks
1. Sarah Siebert KHHS 49
2. Riley Barry KHHS 46
3. Sally Cleland Bolles 45
4. Lainie Stapleton Beachside 42
5. Olivia Ryno BKHS 31

Digs
1. Sarah Seabrooke BKHS 224
2. Macey Williams Beachside 223
3. Julieanna Padgett KHHS 189
4. Adriana Jeanpierre Beachside 182
5. Penelope Kavalieros Bolles 181

Assists
1. Kori Jennings KHHS 420
2. Gracie Arnett Bolles 386
3. Erica Duffy Beachside 320
4. Elizabeth Austin BKHS 286
5. Catherin Haen BKHS 262


District 4-5A
Hosted by Ridgeview High School

1. Ridgeview (16-10)
2. Middleburg (14-11)
3. Daytona Beach Seabreeze (7-6)
4. St. Augustine (9-13)
5. Clay (8-16)
6. Daytona Beach Mainland (7-9)
7. Menendez (6-12)

Mon. Oct. 17 at RHS
St. Augustine vs. Clay
Clay wins 3-0
Middleburg v. Menendez (at Middleburg 6pm)
Middleburg wins 3-1
Seabreeze vs. Mainland (at Seabreeze)
Seabreeze wins 3-0

Semifinal: Tues., Oct. 18 at RHS
RHS vs. Clay 5:30 pm
Middleburg vs. Seabreeze: 7:30 p.m.
Final: Thurs., Oct. 20 at RHS 7 p.m.

District Statistics Leaders

Kills
1. Connor Rahn MHS 275
2. Sydney Erstad CHS 259
3. Kaitlyn Touzet SAHS 242
4. Haley Robinson RHS 216
5. Brooke Forkum MHS 209

Digs
1. Kasey Casiple RHS 467
2. Aubri Martin CHS 353
3. Bella Dillman Seabreeze 291
4. DD Banton SAHS 273
5. Connor Rahn MHS 223

Assists
1. Mariah Bostic-Jones RHS 476
2. Abigail Bucci CHS 459
3. Dd Banton SAHS 397
4. Andie Litz Seabreee 342
5. Olivia Callip MHS 259

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here