Girls Soccer Schedules

Clay Today Sports
Posted 12/9/20

OakleafNov. 10 Bishop Kenny, won 3-2 (HannahJohnson 2Goals, Madison Johnson 1assist)Nov. 17 Paxon, won 8-0Dec. 1 Fernandina Beach, won 5-0Tues., Dec. 8 BuchholzThurs., Dec. 10 St. AugustineMon., Dec. …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Girls Soccer Schedules

Posted

Oakleaf
Nov. 10 Bishop Kenny, won 3-2 (HannahJohnson 2Goals, Madison Johnson 1assist)
Nov. 17 Paxon, won 8-0
Dec. 1 Fernandina Beach, won 5-0
Tues., Dec. 8 Buchholz
Thurs., Dec. 10 St. Augustine
Mon., Dec. 14 Clay
Thurs., Dec. 17 Ridgeview

Ridgeview
Nov. 10 Wolfson, lost 3-1
Nov. 12 Clay
Nov. 17 Middleburg, lost 2-0

Nov. 19 Paxon, won 3-2
Dec. 1 Matanzas, tied 1-1
Dec. 3 Palatka, won 6-0
Tues., Dec. 8 at Middleburg
Thurs., Dec. 10 at Orange Park
Tues., Dec. 15 at Gainesville
Thurs., Dec. 17 at Oakleaf

Orange Park
Nov. 19 Westside, won 8-0
Nov. 30 Terry Parker, won 8-0
Dec. 1 Clay, lost 4-0
Dec. 3 Middleburg, lost 1-0
Tues., Dec. 8 at Baldwin
Thurs., Dec. 10 Ridgeview
Mon., Dec. 14 Ed White
Thurs., Dec. 17 Parker

Fleming Island
Nov. 13 Bishop Kenny, won 8-2
Nov. 16 Creekside, won 3-2
Nov. 19, Bolles, won 5-0
Nov. 23 Nease, won 3-0
Dec. 1 Ponte Vedra, tied 1-1
Tues., Dec. 8 St. Joseph 530
Thurs., Dec. 10 at First Coast 530
Fri., Dec. 11 at Buchholz
Tues, Dec. 15 at Bartram Trail
Thurs. Dec. 17 at Sandalwood 6pm

Middleburg
Nov. 17 Middleburg, won 2-0
Nov. 19 St. Augustine, lost 3-1
Tues., Dec. 1 Lee, won 8-0
Thurs., Dec. 3 at Orange Park, won 1-0
Fri., Dec. 4 at Fletcher, lost 7-0
Tues., Dec. 8 Ridgeview
Thurs., Dec. 10 at Clay
Fri., Dec. 11 at Keystone Hts 520
Mon., Dec. 14 Paxon
Mon., Dec. 21 at Columbia

Clay
Nov. 17 Palatka, tied 3-3
Nov. 19 Menendez, lost 6-1
Dec. 1 Orange Park, won 4-0
Dec. 3 Paxon, tied 2-2
Tues., Dec. 8 St. Augustine 6pm
Thurs., Dec. 10 Middleburg
Mon., Dec. 14 at Oakleaf
Tues., Dec. 22 at Ed White

St. Johns Country Day School
Nov. 11 Maclay, won 7-0 (Bella Pontieri 2Goals, Mia Sadler 2Goals, Julia Boaventura 1Goal, Chloe Crews 1Goal, Lauryn Mateo 1Goal)
Nov. 13 Trinity Catholic, won 8-0 (Lauryn Mateo 2Goals, Julia Boaventura 1goal, Maddie Moody 1Goal, Mia Sadler 1Goal, Sydney Schmidt 1goal, Kamryn Towers 1Goal, Lauren Weiss 1Goal)
Nov., 17 Providence, won 8-0 (Julia Boaventura 2Goals, Lauryn Mateo 2Goals, Maddie Moody 2Goals, Sydney Schmidt 1Goal, Kamryn Towers 1Goal)
Nov. 19 Bartram Trail, won 2-1 (Lauryn Mateo, Bella Pontieri 1Goal each)
Fri., Dec. 4 Bishop Moore 6pm
Wed., Dec. 9 Mandarin
Wed., Dec. 16 Fletcher

Keystone Heights
Nov. 9, Columbia, won 4-2 (Kiersten Shaw 2Goals, Raegan Hogg 1Goal, Ella Hutchins 1Goal, Ryan Taylor 6Saves)
Nov. 16 Eastside, won 3-1 (Kiersten Shaw 2Goals, Elizabeth Waughon 1Goal, Ryan Taylor 8Saves)
Nov. 19 West Nassau, won 5-1 (Kiersten Shaw 2Goals, Raegan Hogg 1Goal, Ella Hutchins 1Goal, Jordan Etcher 1Goal, Ryan Taylor 5Saves)
Dec. 1 Yulee, lost 6-1 (Kendall Gagnon 1Goal, Ryan Taylor 4Saves, Aspen Krohn 8Saves)
Fri., Dec. 4 Fort White 6 (Kiersten Shaw 4Goals, Elizabeth Waughon 2Goals, Kendall Gagnon 1Goal, Ella Hutchins 1Goal)
Mon., Dec. 7 Columbia 530
Wed., Dec. 9 at Williston 6
Thurs., Dec. 10 at Crescent City 6
Fri., Dec. 11 Middleburg 520
Tues., Dec. 15 Suwannee 6
Wed., Dec. 16 at P.K. Yonge 6

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment