Girls Soccer 12/17/20

Clay Today Sports
Posted 12/16/20

Oakleaf (5-0)Nov. 10 Bishop Kenny, won 3-2 (HannahJohnson 2Goals, Madison Johnson 1assist)Nov. 17 Paxon, won 8-0Dec. 1 Fernandina Beach, won 5-0Tues., Dec. 8 Buchholz, won 3-1Mon., Dec. 14 Clay, won …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Girls Soccer 12/17/20

Posted

Oakleaf (5-0)
Nov. 10 Bishop Kenny, won 3-2 (HannahJohnson 2Goals, Madison Johnson 1assist)
Nov. 17 Paxon, won 8-0
Dec. 1 Fernandina Beach, won 5-0
Tues., Dec. 8 Buchholz, won 3-1
Mon., Dec. 14 Clay, won 8-0
Thurs., Dec. 17 Ridgeview
Tues., Jan. 5 at Fleming Island

Ridgeview (3-3-1)
Nov. 10 Wolfson, lost 3-1
Nov. 12 Clay
Nov. 17 Middleburg, lost 2-0

Nov. 19 Paxon, won 3-2
Dec. 1 Matanzas, tied 1-1
Dec. 3 Palatka, won 6-0
Tues., Dec. 8 at Middleburg, lost 1-0
Thurs., Dec. 10 at Orange Park, won 4-0
Tues., Dec. 15 at Gainesville
Thurs., Dec. 17 at Oakleaf

Orange Park (2-3-1)
Nov. 19 Westside, won 8-0
Nov. 30 Terry Parker, won 8-0
Dec. 1 Clay, lost 4-0
Dec. 3 Middleburg, lost 1-0
Tues., Dec. 8 at Baldwin, tie 1-1
Thurs., Dec. 10 Ridgeview, lost 4-0
Mon., Dec. 14 Ed White
Thurs., Dec. 17 Parker

Fleming Island (7-0-1)
Nov. 13 Bishop Kenny, won 8-2
Nov. 16 Creekside, won 3-2
Nov. 19, Bolles, won 5-0
Nov. 23 Nease, won 3-0
Dec. 1 Ponte Vedra, tied 1-1
Tues., Dec. 8 St. Joseph, won 8-0
Thurs., Dec. 10 at First Coast, won 8-0
Fri., Dec. 11 at Buchholz, won 4-0
Tues, Dec. 15 at Bartram Trail
Thurs. Dec. 17 at Sandalwood 6pm

Middleburg (6-2-1)
Nov. 17 Middleburg, won 2-0
Nov. 19 St. Augustine, lost 3-1
Tues., Dec. 1 Lee, won 8-0
Thurs., Dec. 3 at Orange Park, won 1-0
Fri., Dec. 4 at Fletcher, lost 7-0
Tues., Dec. 8 Ridgeview, won 1-0
Thurs., Dec. 10 at Clay, tie 1-1
Fri., Dec. 11 at Keystone Hts, won 3-1
Mon., Dec. 14 Paxon, won 2-0
Mon., Dec. 21 at Columbia

Clay (2-2-3)
Nov. 17 Palatka, tied 3-3
Nov. 19 Menendez, lost 6-1
Dec. 1 Orange Park, won 4-0
Dec. 3 Paxon, tied 2-2
Tues., Dec. 8 St. Augustine, won 9-1
Thurs., Dec. 10 Middleburg, tie 1-1
Mon., Dec. 14 at Oakleaf, lost 8-0
Tues., Dec. 22 at Ed White

St. Johns Country Day School (4-0)
Nov. 11 Maclay, won 7-0 (Bella Pontieri 2Goals, Mia Sadler 2Goals, Julia Boaventura 1Goal, Chloe Crews 1Goal, Lauryn Mateo 1Goal)
Nov. 13 Trinity Catholic, won 8-0 (Lauryn Mateo 2Goals, Julia Boaventura 1goal, Maddie Moody 1Goal, Mia Sadler 1Goal, Sydney Schmidt 1goal, Kamryn Towers 1Goal, Lauren Weiss 1Goal)
Nov., 17 Providence, won 8-0 (Julia Boaventura 2Goals, Lauryn Mateo 2Goals, Maddie Moody 2Goals, Sydney Schmidt 1Goal, Kamryn Towers 1Goal)
Nov. 19 Bartram Trail, won 2-1 (Lauryn Mateo, Bella Pontieri 1Goal each)
Wed., Dec. 16 Fletcher

Keystone Heights (6-3)
Nov. 9, Columbia, won 4-2 (Kiersten Shaw 2Goals, Raegan Hogg 1Goal, Ella Hutchins 1Goal, Ryan Taylor 6Saves)
Nov. 16 Eastside, won 3-1 (Kiersten Shaw 2Goals, Elizabeth Waughon 1Goal, Ryan Taylor 8Saves)
Nov. 19 West Nassau, won 5-1 (Kiersten Shaw 2Goals, Raegan Hogg 1Goal, Ella Hutchins 1Goal, Jordan Etcher 1Goal, Ryan Taylor 5Saves)
Dec. 1 Yulee, lost 6-1 (Kendall Gagnon 1Goal, Ryan Taylor 4Saves, Aspen Krohn 8Saves)
Fri., Dec. 4 Fort White 6 (Kiersten Shaw 4Goals, Elizabeth Waughon 2Goals, Kendall Gagnon 1Goal, Ella Hutchins 1Goal)
Mon., Dec. 7 Columbia, lost 2-1
Wed., Dec. 9 at Williston, won 8-0
Thurs., Dec. 10 at Crescent City, won 5-0
Fri., Dec. 11 Middleburg, lost 3-1
Tues., Dec. 15 Suwannee 6
Wed., Dec. 16 at P.K. Yonge 6






Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment