Girls Basketball Schedules

Clay Today Sports
Posted 12/16/20

Girls Basketballas of Mon., Dec. 14Middleburg (1-5)Nov. 17 Creekside, won 48-44 (Kamiya Jones25Pts, 6-3PTs; Autumn Vineyard 10Reb)Nov. 19 NFEI, lost 50-42(Sam Hardison 17Pts)Nov. 25 Bolles, lost …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Girls Basketball Schedules

Posted

Girls Basketball
as of Mon., Dec. 14

Middleburg (1-5)
Nov. 17 Creekside, won 48-44 (Kamiya Jones25Pts, 6-3PTs; Autumn Vineyard 10Reb)
Nov. 19 NFEI, lost 50-42(Sam Hardison 17Pts)
Nov. 25 Bolles, lost 49-39(Sam Hardison 22Pts, 7Steals)
Dec. 1, Andrew Jackson, lost 65-27 (Sam Hardison 13Pts, 5Reb, 4Steals, 1Assist, 1Block shot; Autumn Vineyard 6Reb)
Thurs., Dec. 3 Bartram Trail, lost 65-28 (Sam Hardison 11Pts, 2Assists, 3Steals; Kamiya Jones 9Pts, 1 3Ptr; Justice Ewig 5Reb, Autumn Vineyard 5Reb)
Thurs., Dec. 17 Vanguard 630
Fri., Dec. 18 Sandalwood 6
Mon., Dec. 28 Ponte Vedra 1030 Tournament
Tues., Dec. 29 Tournament

Wed., Dec. 30 Tournament

Oakleaf (7-0)
Nov. 18 Bolles, won 48-34 (Taliah Scott 22Pts, Fantasia James 12REB)
Nov. 19 Lee, won 60-40 (Taliah Scott 16Pts)
Nov. 24 Bradford, won 62-18 (Fantasia James 19Pts, 4Steals; Kaylah Turner 23Pts, 9steals)
Dec. 1 First Coast, won 69-50 (Kaylah Turner 24Pts, Fantasia James 20Pts, 4Steals)
Fri., Dec. 4 Mandarin, won 87-58 (Taliah Scott 25Pts, 5 3Ptr; Fantasia James 21, Kaylah Turner 18)
Dec. 8 at Orange Park, won 67-25 (Taliah Scott 43Pts, 5Steals, 2Assists; Fantasia James 8Pts, 7Reb; Kaylah Turner 7Reb, 7Steals, 3Assists, Drew Vergara 4Steals, 1Assist)
Dec. 10 at Bishop Kenny, won 61-41 (Fantasia James 30Pts, 3 3Ptr, 14Reb, 2Assists, 1Steal; Taliah Scott 12Pts, 2 3Ptr, 2Assists, 3Steals; Kaylah Turner 11Pts, 4Assists, 2Steals; Geniyah Durante 3Assists, 2Steals)
Mon., Dec. 14 at Hilliard, won 79-25 (Kaylah Turner 23Pts, Taliah Scott 19Pts, Geniyah Turner 15Pts)
Tues., Dec. 15 at Clay
Fri., Dec. 18 Orange Park
Mon., Dec. 28 Interlachen
Tues., Dec. 29 Tournament

Fleming Island (2-2)
Dec. 3 at First Coast, lost 62-56 (Serina Alderson 12Pts, 7Reb; Isabelle Flores 11Pts, 10Reb; Avery Cannon 10Pts, Emma Richard 10Pts, 2 3Ptr; Mykayla Maddox 7Reb)
Dec. 8 at Creekside, won 64-36 (Avery Cannon 18Pts, 4 3Ptr, 5Assists, 3Steals; Emma Richard 18Pts, 3Assists, 2Steals; Kennedy Williams 14Pts, 4 3Ptr; Isabelle Flores 7Reb; Serina Alderson 4Assists)
Fri., Dec. 11-12 Bishop Moore Tournament
Beat University Christian 56-46 (Emma Richard 19Pts, 11Reb, 3Assists, 2Steals; Isabelle Flores 17Pts, 11Reb; Kennedy Williams 4Assists); Lost to Bishop Moore 69-65 (Avery Cannon 24Pts, 6 3Ptrs; Isabelle Flores 24Pts, 12Reb; Emma Richard 10Pts, 5Assists, 12Reb; Kennedy Williams 8Assists)
Tues., Dec. 15 NFEI
Thurs., Dec. 17 at Bishop Snyder
Fri., Dec. 18 Providence
Mon., Dec. 21-30 FIHS Tournament
Clay (2-5)
Nov. 17 Matanzas, won 36-28
Nov. 18 St. Joseph, lost 65-13
Nov. 30 Ridgeview, lost 61-35
Dec. 1 Westside, lost 35-30
Dec. 3 at Orange Park, lost 75-14
Dec. 8 at Bishop Snyder, lost 65-25
Dec. 10 at Palatka, won 53-45
Tues., Dec. 15 Oakleaf 6pm
Mon. Dec. 21 Menendez 7pm
Mon., Dec. 28 Lee (Tournament 12pm)

Keystone Heights (1-7)
Nov. 16 Williston, lost 42-21 (Dezeray Bright 6Pts, 16Reb)
Nov. 17 Lake Weir, won 25-20 (Dezerah Bright 8Pts, 14Reb, 3Steals; Emma Rogel 4Steals, Madi Mitzel 4Steals)
Nov. 21 Willison, lost 34-28 (Dezerah Bright 8Pts, 9Reb)
Nov. 21 HEART, lost 37-23 (Lindsay Quails 7Pts)
Nov. 23 HEART, lost 39-17 (Dezerah Brigt 8Pts, Lindsay Quails 6Reb)
Nov. 24, Suwannee, lost 66-18
Dec. 1, Orange Park, lost 67-26 (Lindsay Quails 12Pts, Nyasia Mcgruder 8Pts, Madi Mitzel/Mcgruder 6Reb)
Dec. 3 at Bradford lost 44-36
Mon., Dec. 14 Bradford
Tues., Dec. 15 at Ridgeview
Fri., Dec. 18 Matanzas 9pm Tournament
Sat., Dec. 19 North Marion 930am Tournament,
Sat., Dec. 19 Tournament 12:30
Mon., Dec. 21 Eastside

St. Johns Country Day School (2-1)
Nov. 19 St. Francis, won 50-28 (Mary Kate Kent 14Pts, Maggie Kent 12Pts, Kinley Hall 10Pts)
Nov. 20 St. Joseph, lost 61-35
Dec. 1 Ridgeview, won 66-58 (Mary Kate Kent 29Pts, Semaj Williams 17Pts, Maggie Kent 11Pts)
Tues., Dec. 15 at CCHS 530
Fri., Dec. 18 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 615pm
Sat., Dec. 19 at Belleview 11 Tournament

Ridgeview (5-3)
Nov. 10 Bishop Snyder, lost 62-36 (Paetyn Miller 18Pts, 3 3-Pts; Alyssa Sherman 11Pts, 9Reb)
Nov. 19 Palatka, won 53-35 (Paetyn Miller 20Pts, Alyssa Sherman 17Pts, Nia Blocton 13Pts, 7Steals; Aniyah Lewis 9Reb)
Nov. 20 RCHS (Davenport), lost 42-37 (Paetyn Miller 11Pts, Alyssa Sherman 11Pts, 7Steals; Nia Blocton 16Reb)
Nov. 30 Clay, won 61-35 (Nia Blocton 20Pts, 20Reb; Alyssa Sherman 16Pts)
Dec. 1, SJCDS, lost 66-58 (Alyssa Sherman 23Pts, Paetyn Miller 14Pts, Nia Blocton 14Pts, 26Reb)
Fri., Dec. 4 at Bradford, won 48-40 (Nia Blocton 20Pts, 23Reb, Alyssa Sherman 17Pts, 3-3Ptrs)
Dec. 8 Palatka, won 43-37 (Paetyn Miller 17Pts, 6Steals; Nia Blocton 13Pts, 19Reb, 8steals; Alyssa Sherman 7Pts)
Dec. 10 at West Nassau, won 51-49 (Nia Blocton 19Pts, 17Reb, 1Steal; Alyssa Sherman 16Pts, Paetyn Miller 12Pts, 3 3Ptr, 2Assists, 3Steals)
Mon., Dec. 14 Westside 6pm
Tues., Dec. 15 Keystone Heights 7pm
Fri., Dec. 18 at Ponte Vedra 6pm

Orange Park (4-3)
Nov. 17 Baker County, won 68-11 (Eris Lester 24Pts, 7Steals; Nia Brown 18Pts, 9Reb, 1BS)
Dec. 1 Keystone Heights, won 67-26 (Eris Lester 30Pts, 7Steals; Nia Brown 15Pts, 11Reb, 10Steals; Mychaela Parker 9Reb)
Thurs., Dec. 3 Clay, won 75-14 (Eris Lester 32Pts, 7Steals; Nia Brown 19Pts; Kyimaria Bozeman 7Reb)
Dec. 8 Oakleaf, lost 67-25 (Eris Lester 11Pts, Mychaela Parker 7Pts, 6Reb; Nia Brown 6Reb, )
Dec. 10 Baker County, won 58-11 (Eris Lester 19Pts, Sydney Rowland 9Pts, Nia Brown 5Assists, 3Steals)
Dec. 11 Mandarin, lost 61-42 (Eris Lester 20Pts, 3Steals; Nia Brown 5Assists, 3Steals)
Dec. 12 at Trenton, lost 57-36
Tues., Dec. 15 Nease
Fri., Dec. 18 at Oakleaf
Mon., Dec. 28-29-30 Bishop Snyder 9am Tournament












Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment