Current list of local, district and state candidates:U.S. Representatives, 3rd DistrictKat Cammack (Rep)Ryan Chamberlin (Rep)Todd Chase (Rep)Adam Christensen (Dem)Philip Dodds (Dem)Bill Engelbrecht …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continueDon't have an ID?Print subscribersIf you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one. Non-subscribersClick here to see your options for subscribing. Single day passYou also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass. |
Current list of local, district and state candidates:
U.S. Representatives, 3rd District
Kat Cammack (Rep)
Ryan Chamberlin (Rep)
Todd Chase (Rep)
Adam Christensen (Dem)
Philip Dodds (Dem)
Bill Engelbrecht (Rep)
Joe Dallas Millado (Rep)
Gavin Rollins (Rep)
Judson Sapp (Rep)
Edgardo Silva (Write-In)
James St. George (Rep)
David Theus (Rep)
Amy Pope Wells (Rep)
Tom Wells (Dem)
Florida Senate, 5th District
Jennifer Bradley (Rep)
Melina Rayna Svanhild Farley-Barrate (Dem)
Matthew McCary (Lib)
Florida Representative, 18th District
Sam Garrison (Rep)
Kenneth Willey (Lib)
Leroy Edwards (Dem)
Florida Representative, 19th District
Bobby Payne (Rep, incumbent)
Jaiden Hamilton (Dem)
State Attorney, Fourth Judicial Circuit
Melissa Nelson (Rep, incumbent)
Public Defender, Fourth Judicial Circuit
Charlie Cofer (Ref, incumbent)
Supreme Court Justice
Carlos G. Muniz (No party)
District Court of Appeal
Joseph Lewis Jr. (No party)
Scott Makar (No party)
Rachel Nordby (No party)
Tim Osterhaus (No party)
Clay Roberts (No party)
Adam S. Tanenbaum (No party)
Clay County Circuit Judge
James J. Daniel (No party, incumbent)
Lester B. Bass (No party, incumbent)
Michael Kalil (No party)
Lance M. Day (No party, incumbent)
Adrian G. Soud (No party, incumbent)
David M. Gooding (No party, incumbent)
Meredith Charbula (No party, incumbent)
Tatiana R. Salvador (No party, incumbent)
Mike Sharrit (No party, incumbent)
Virginia Norton (No party, incumbent)
Waddell A. Wallace (No party, incumbent)
Clay County Clerk of the Court
Tara Green (Rep, incumbent)
Clay County Sheriff
Ben Carroll (Rep)
Michelle Cook (Rep)
Darryl Daniels (Rep, incumbent)
Harold Rutledge (Rep)
Mike Taylor (Rep)
Catherine D. Webb (Rep)
Clay County Property Appraiser
Tracy Scott Drake (Rep)
Clay County Tax Collector
Diane Hutchings (Rep)
Ronnie Robinson (Rep)
Clay County Superintendent of Schools
Ann Wiggins (Rep)
David Broskie (Rep, incumbent)
Charlie Van Zant (Rep)
Clay County Supervisor of Elections
Chris Chambless (Rep, incumbent)
Clay County Commissioner, District 1
Mike Cella (Rep, incumbent)
Clay County Commissioner, District 3
Connie Thomas (Rep)
James B. Renninger (Rep)
Randy Knepper (Rep)
Clay County Commissioner, District 4
Betsy Sistrunk Condon (Rep)
Belinda Johnson (Rep)
Clay County Commissioner, District 5
Leslie Dougher (Rep)
Kirsten Burke (Rep)
Clay County School Board, District 2
Carol Studdard (No party, incumbent)
Beth Clark (No party)
Aaron Knowles (No party)
Clay County School Board, District 4
Mary Bolla (No party, incumbent)
Rodney Herring (No party)
Clay Soil and Water Conservation, District 2
Richard Russell (No party)
Clay Soil and Water Conservation, District 4
Wesley Taylor (No party)
The Crossings at Fleming Island CDD, Seat 1
Michael Bruno (No party)
The Crossings at Fleming Island, CDD, Seat 2
David Herold (No party)
Eric Heinton (No party)
The Crossings at Fleming Island CDD, Seat. 5
Robbin Rush (No party)
Double Branch CDD, Seat 5
Charles Horton (No party)
Fleming Island Plantation CDD, Seat 3
John Douglas McHone (No party)
Fleming Island Plantation CDD, Seat 4
Rick Nelson (No party)
Lake Asbury MSBD, Seat 1
Mark McMillan (No party)
Lake Asbury MSBD, Seat 6
Janet Wantage (No party)
Lake Asbury MSBD, Seat 7
Michael Bueme (No party)
Lake Asbury MSBD, Seat 8
Debra Charlene Barrett (No party)
Lake Asbury MSBD, Seat 9
Melody Pickens (No party)
Magnolia West CDD, Seat 4
Douglas Kuhrt (No party)
Magnolia West CDD, Seat 5
Cynthia Riegler (No party)
Middle Village DCC, Seat 2
Michael Steiner (No party)
Ridgewood Trails CDD, Seat 1
Martin Genska (No party)
Rolling Hills CDD, Seat 1
Helana Joanne Cormier (No party)
Jeffrey Havener Jr. (No party)
John Miller (No party)
Rolling Hills CDD, Seat 3
Frank Mattera (No party)
South Village CDD, Seat 2
Chris Payton (No party, incumbent)
Pine Ridge Plantation CDD, Seat 2
Jeff Arp (No party)
Pine Ridge Plantation CDD, Seat 5
Nelson Nazario (No party)